LEGAL WARNING

In accordance with current personal data protection legislation, LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO, SL, informs you that the personal data gathered from the forms on this website are included in the specific automatic files generated for users of the services of this company.

The automated gathering and processing of personal data is intended for the maintenance of the trade relationship and to perform tasks related to information, training, advice and other activities undertaken by the company.

These data will only be ceded to those entities that are necessary, with the singular objective of fulfilling the aforementioned objective.

LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO SL has adopted the measures necessary to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, dated 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and the Development Regulation approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007, dated 21 December.

The user may at any time exercise their right to access, oppose, rectify and cancel in accordance with the aforementioned LOPD. The user may exercise thee rights through customer service channels at LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO, S.L., or through the methods contemplated in the Legislation.

The user states that all the data they provide shall be true and correct and is committed to keeping them current, informing LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO, S.L., of any changes therein.

Data compiled by service users

When the user includes files containing personal data on the shared hosting servers, LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO, S.L., bears no liability for non-compliance with the LOPD by the user.

Data retention under the Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce Act (LSSI-CE)

LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO, S.L., reports that as a data storage service provider, by virtue of the content of the Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce Act 34/2002, dated 11 July, it retains the information essential to identifying the origin of the data for a maximum period of 12 months from when provision of the service begins. This data retention does not affect the secrecy of the communications and may only be used within the framework of a criminal investigation or to safeguard public security, whereupon the data will be made available to the judges and/or tribunals or the Ministry that so requires them. This communication to the Security Forces or Authorised Bodies will be effected under the provisions of the legislation on personal data protection.

Intellectual property rights

LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO, S.L. ,holds all copyright, intellectual and industrial property rights, ‘know-how’ and any other rights with respect to the content of this website and the services offered herein, in addition to the programmes required to implement them and all related information. Copying, publishing and/or usage of the contents of the website (either in full or in part) that is not strictly private is not permitted without prior written consent.

Intellectual property: software

The user must respect third-party programmes made available to them by LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO, S.L., even where these are free and/or publicly available,

LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO, S.L., retains the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights for the software.

The user acquires neither rights nor a licence through the service contracted in terms of the software required to provide the service, nor for the technical information on service monitoring except in the case of the rights and licences necessary to fulfil the services contracted and solely while these are performed. For any action that exceeds contract fulfilment, the user will need written authorisation from LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO, S.L. The user is forbidden to access, modify or view the configuration, structure and files of the servers belonging to LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO, S.L., assuming all civil or penal liabilities arising from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of negligent or malicious conduct on their part.

Intellectual property of stored content

Usage of the services provided by LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO, S.L., and running counter to the intellectual property legislation is prohibited and, in particular:

  • Usage which is contrary to Spanish legislation or which infringes the rights of third parties.
  • The publication or transfer of any content that, in the opinion of LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO, S.L., is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racist, xenophobic or defamatory.
  • Cracks, programme series numbers or any other content that violates third-party copyright.
  • The collection and/or use of personal data belonging to other users without their express consent or in contravention of Organic Law 15/199, dated 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data.
  • Usage of the domain e-mail server and electronic mail addresses to send spam.

The user is fully liable for the content of their website, the information transferred and stored, the hypertext links, third-party claims and legal actions with regard to intellectual property, third-party rights and child protection. The user is liable with regard to current legislation and regulations and the rules on the workings of an on-line service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order and the universal principles of Internet use.

The user will compensate LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO, S.L., for expenses incurred in the indictment of the company in any action whose liability were attributable to the user, including fees and legal defence expenses – even in a case with no definitive court ruling.

Protection of stored information

LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO, S.L., makes back-up copies of the content stored on their servers; however, they are not held responsible for any loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Equally, there is no guarantee that all data deleted by the user shall be replaced, as said data may have been eliminated and/or modified during the period of time since the last back-up was performed. The services offered, except the specific back-up services, do not include replacing the content retained in the back-up copy made by LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO, S.L., when this loss is attributable to the user. In this latter case, a rate will be determined in accordance with the complexity and volume of the recovered data, always with prior acceptance on the part of the user. The replacement of the deleted data shall only be included in the service price when the loss of the content arises from causes attributable to LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO, S.L.

Commercial communication

Pursuant to the LSSI LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO, S.L., will not send advertising or promotional communications by electronic mail or any other equivalent electronic means of communication that has not previously been requested or expressly authorised by the recipients of said material.

With clients with whom LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO, S.L., has a prior contractual relationship, the company is authorised to send commercial communications in reference to products or services the company provides that are similar to those which were the inital object of the contract with the client. In any case, the user may request not to receive further commercial communications by contacting Customer Services and after proving their identity.

PRIVACY AND COOKIES

LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO SL, en aplicación de la normativa vigente en materia de protección de datos de carácter personal, informa que los datos personales que se recogen a través de los formularios del sitio web se incluyen en los ficheros automatizados específicos de usuarios de los servicios de la empresa.

La recogida y tratamiento automatizado de los datos de carácter personal tiene como finalidad el mantenimiento de la relación comercial y el desempeño de tareas de información, formación, asesoramiento y otras actividades propias de la empresa.

Estos datos únicamente serán cedidos a aquellas entidades que sean necesarias con el único objetivo de dar cumplimiento a la finalidad anteriormente expuesta.

LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO SL adopta las medidas necesarias para garantizar la seguridad, integridad y confidencialidad de los datos conforme a lo dispuesto en la Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal (LOPD) y en el Reglamento de desarrollo aprobado por el Real Decreto 1720/2007, de 21 de diciembre.

El usuario podrá en cualquier momento ejercitar los derechos de acceso, oposición, rectificación y cancelación reconocidos en la citada LOPD. El ejercicio de estos derechos puede realizarlo el propio usuario a través de los canales de atención al usuario de LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO SL y en los modos que establece la Ley.

El usuario manifiesta que todos los datos facilitados por él son ciertos y correctos, y se compromete a mantenerlos actualizados, comunicando los cambios a LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO SL

Datos recopilados por usuarios de los servicios

En los casos en que el usuario incluya ficheros con datos de carácter personal en los servidores de alojamiento compartido, LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO SL no se hace responsable del incumplimiento por parte del usuario de la LOPD.

Retención de datos en conformidad a la LSSI

LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO SL informa de que, como prestador de servicio de alojamiento de datos y en virtud de lo establecido en la Ley34/2002 de 11 de julio de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y de Comercio Electrónico (LSSI), retiene por un periodo máximo de 12 meses la información imprescindible para identificar el origen de los datos alojados y el momento en que se inició la prestación del servicio. La retención de estos datos no afecta al secreto de las comunicaciones y sólo podrán ser utilizados en el marco de una investigación criminal o para la salvaguardia de la seguridad pública, poniéndose a disposición de los jueces y/o tribunales o del Ministerio que así los requiera. La comunicación de datos a las Fuerzas y Cuerpos del Estado se hará en virtud a lo dispuesto en la normativa sobre protección de datos personales. 

Derechos propiedad intelectual

LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO SL es titular de todos los derechos de autor, propiedad intelectual, industrial, “know how” y cuantos otros derechos guardan relación con los contenidos del sitio web y los servicios ofertados en el mismo, así como de los programas necesarios para su implementación y la información relacionada. No se permite la reproducción, publicación y/o uso no estrictamente privado de los contenidos, totales o parciales, del sitio web sin el consentimiento previo y por escrito.

Propiedad intelectual del software

El usuario debe respetar los programas de terceros puestos a su disposición por LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO SL, aun siendo gratuitos y/o de disposición pública.

LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO SL dispone de los derechos de explotación y propiedad intelectual necesarios del software.

El usuario no adquiere derecho alguno o licencia por el servicio contratado, sobre el software necesario para la prestación del servicio, ni tampoco sobre la información técnica de seguimiento del servicio, excepción hecha de los derechos y licencias necesarios para el cumplimiento de los servicios contratados y únicamente durante la duración de los mismos. Para toda actuación que exceda del cumplimiento del contrato, el usuario necesitará autorización por escrito por parte de LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO SL, quedando prohibido al usuario acceder, modificar, visualizar la configuración, estructura y ficheros de los servidores propiedad de LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO SL, asumiendo la responsabilidad civil y penal derivada de cualquier incidencia que se pudiera producir en los servidores y sistemas de seguridad como consecuencia directa de una actuación negligente o maliciosa por su parte.

Propiedad intelectual de los contenidos alojados

Se prohíbe el uso contrario a la legislación sobre propiedad intelectual de los servicios prestados por LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO SL y, en particular de:

  • La utilización que resulte contraria a las leyes españolas o que infrinja los derechos de terceros.

  • La publicación o la transmisión de cualquier contenido que, a juicio de LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO SL, resulte violento, obsceno, abusivo, ilegal, racial, xenófobo o difamatorio.

  • Los cracks, números de serie de programas o cualquier otro contenido que vulnere derechos de la propiedad intelectual de terceros.

  • La recogida y/o utilización de datos personales de otros usuarios sin su consentimiento expreso o contraviniendo lo dispuesto en la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal.

  • La utilización del servidor de correo del dominio y de las direcciones de correo electrónico para el envío de correo masivo no deseado.

El usuario tiene toda la responsabilidad sobre el contenido de su web, la información transmitida y almacenada, los enlaces de hipertexto, las reivindicaciones de terceros y las acciones legales en referencia a propiedad intelectual, derechos de terceros y protección de menores. El usuario es responsable respecto a las leyes y reglamentos en vigor y las reglas que tienen que ver con el funcionamiento del servicio online, comercio electrónico, derechos de autor, mantenimiento del orden público, así como principios universales de uso de Internet.

El usuario indemnizará a LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO SL por los gastos que generara la imputación de la empresa en alguna causa cuya responsabilidad fuera atribuible al usuario, incluidos honorarios y gastos de defensa jurídica, incluso en el caso de una decisión judicial no definitiva.

Protección de la información alojada

LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO SL realiza copias de seguridad de los contenidos alojados en sus servidores, sin embargo no se responsabiliza de la pérdida o el borrado accidental de los datos por parte de los usuarios. De igual manera, no garantiza la reposición total de los datos borrados por los usuarios, ya que los citados datos podrían haber sido suprimidos y/o modificados durante el periodo del tiempo transcurrido desde la última copia de seguridad. Los servicios ofertados, excepto los servicios específicos de backup, no incluyen la reposición de los contenidos conservados en las copias de seguridad realizadas por LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO SL, cuando esta pérdida sea imputable al usuario; en este caso, se determinará una tarifa acorde a la complejidad y volumen de la recuperación, siempre previa aceptación del usuario. La reposición de datos borrados sólo está incluida en el precio del servicio cuando la pérdida del contenido sea debida a causas atribuibles a LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO SL.

Comunicaciones comerciales

En aplicación de la LSSI. LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO SL no enviará comunicaciones publicitarias o promocionales por correo electrónico u otro medio de comunicación electrónica equivalente que previamente no hubieran sido solicitadas o expresamente autorizadas por los destinatarios de las mismas.

En el caso de usuarios con los que exista una relación contractual previa, LABORATORIOS BETAMADRILEÑO SL sí está autorizado al envío de comunicaciones comerciales referentes a productos o servicios de la empresa que sean similares a los que inicialmente fueron objeto de contratación con el cliente. En todo caso, el usuario puede solicitar que no se le hagan llegar más informaciones comerciales a través de los canales de Atención al Cliente, tras acreditar su identidad.